Requirements sa pag-apply ng Working Visa sa Japan

images (24)

Ano ang mga kailangang documento sa pag apply ng visa Working Visa (status of residence)?
Ang mga documento na kailangang i-submit ay pareho din with7in the same group category ng mga visa (status of residence) :

1. Application form
2. Contract with your employer,
3. Letter of appointment,
4. Invitation letter, or any other documents to prove your activities, position, salary, period of time you will need to stay in Japan, etc.
5. Registry Certificate (Tokibo Tohon) of the company who employs you in Japan
6. The Company’s most recent financial statements (Balance Sheet and Profit and Loss statement)
7. The Company’s withholding tax reportDescription of the company’s activities (brochure, catalogues, printed web pages…)
8. Your CV/resumeCertificates of degree, certified transcripts, certificates of diploma, training, awards or qualifications
8. Documents to prove your previous working experience (letters from your former employers, etc.)
9. Portrait photo (3cmx4cm)

Maaaring magkaroon ng karagdagang dokumento depende sa sitwasyon ng kada indibidwal .

At tuwing visa renewal, kakailanganin ang:
1. Certificate of employment (zaishoku shomei sho)
2. Recent personal tax payment certificate (nozei shomei sho) na makukuha sa inyong local city hall/ward office.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s